CENTER GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL CENTRAL GOLF

  •  2021-2022 GOLF TRYOUT INFORMATION

    WHEN: SEPTEMBER 27TH, 28TH, AND 30TH

    WHERE: HICKORY STICK GOLF COURSE DRIVING RANGE

    TIME: 4PM

    PLAYERS WILL NEED TO PURCHASE A $10 BAG OF RANGE BALLS FOR THE TRYOUT EACH DAY

    PLAYERS WILL MEET ON THE DRIVING RANGE

    IF ANY PLAYER DOESN'T HAVE ALL 4 HEALTH FORMS HANDED INTO THE TRAINER THEN THEY WON'T BE ABLE TO TRYOUT

    A FINAL CUT LIST WILL BE POSTED HERE FOR THE PLAYERS GETTING TO TRYOUT ON THE 30TH ON THE COURSE AT 5PM. 

     

     

     Here is your 2021 Middle School Central Boys Golf Team

    Team Picture

     

    1. Aiden Will...6th grade

    2. Braden Dietrich...7th grade

    3. Louie Teed...7th grade

    4. Nathan Springer...7th grade

    5. Drew Hardin...8th grade

    6. Jack Obrzut...8th grade

    7. Brody Holubar...8th grade

    8. James Beetz...8th grade

    9. Hudson Bennett...8th grade

    10. Brock Bailer...8th grade

    11. Aden Walker...8th grade

    12. Torrin Mander...8th grade

     

    For questions please contact Coach Bernie Doyle 317-459-4659 or doyleb@centergrove.k12.in.us

    Head Coach Bernie Doyle

    Assistant Coaches: 

    Steve Froman

    Dean Laigle

    Greg Wampler

    Jade Doyle

      

    Golf Team Scores Link:Team Golf Scores

      

    Center Grove Middle School Central Schedule

    2020 - 2021 Golf (Boys MS)

    Date

    Event/ Players Scores

    Start Time

    Location

     Home/

    Away

     Team Score

    Tues Apr 13

    GCA

    Red Team

    1. James Beets...39

    2. Drew Hardin...34

    3. Nathan Springer...40

    4. Brody Holubar...44

    5. Louie Teed...43

    6. Hudson Bennett...39

    White Team

    1. Brock Bailer...42

    2. Braden Dietrich...42

    3. Aden Walker

    4. Aiden Will

    5. Jack Obrzut

    6. Torrin Mander (absent)

     

    4:30 PM

    Bluff Creek

    Away

    Center Grove 152

    GCA 186

    Thu Apr 15

    Indian Creek

    1. James Beetz- 44

    2. Drew Hardin- 37

    3. Nathan Springer-35

    4. Hudson Bennett-43

    5. Louie Teed-42

    6. Brody Holubar-40

    7. Brock Bailer- 45

    8. Braden Dietrich- 44

    4:30 PM

    Hickory Stick

    Home

     

     

    Center Grove 154

    Indian Creek 256

     

    Mon Apr 19

    Southport

    1. Drew Hardin- 30

    2. James Beetz- 34

    3. Brody Holubar- 38

    4. Hudson Benett- 35

    5. Louie Teed- 38

    6. Torrin Mander- 32

    5:00 PM

    Southern Dunes Par 3

    Away

    Center Grove  131

    Southport 168

    Wed Apr 28

    MSN

    1. Hardin/ Beetz-29

    2. Holubar/ Bennett-36

    3. Teed/ Mander-33

    4. Bailer/ Dietrich-34

    5. Walker/ Will-44

    6. Obrzut/ Springer-34

    4:30 PM

    Southern Dunes Championship Course

    Away

     Central 130

    North 134

    Mon Apr 26

    MSN

    1. Hardin/ Beetz-36

    2. Holubar/ Bennett-37

    3. Teed/ Mander-37

    4. Bailer/ Dietrich-35

    5. Walker/ Will-38

    6. Obrzut/ L Hardin-45

    4:30 PM

    Hickory Stick

    Home

     Central-145

    MSN-168

    Tue Apr 27

    Perry Meridian

    1. Hardin-32

    2. Mander-34

    3. Beetz-33

    4. Bennett-42

    5. Springer-34

    6. Walker-36

    7. Will-39

    8. Obrzut-42

    4:30 PM

    Southern Dunes Par 3 course

    Away

     Central 133

    PM 171

    Tue May 4

    Greenwood

    1. Hardin-42

    2. Beetz-39

    3. Springer-43

    4. Holubar-37

    5. Teed-37

    6. Bailer-42

    7. Mander-50

    8. Bennett-40

    4:30 PM

    Hickory Stick

    Home

     Central 153

    Greenwood 200

    Thu May 6

    Clark-Pleasant

    1. Beetz-

    2. Hardin-

    3. Springer-

    4. Holubar-

    5. Teed-

    6. Bennett-

    7. Bailer-

    8. Dietrich-

    4:30 PM

    Legends

    Away

     CANCELLED

    Sat May 8

    County

    1. Beetz-41

    2. Hardin-36

    3. Holubar-40

    4. Springer-42

    5. Teed-42

    6. Bennett-47

    8:00 AM

    Legends Creek

    Away

     Central 159

    Won County!!!

    Tue May 11

    Franklin Community

    1. Hardin-37

    2. Holubar-39

    3. Beetz-37

    4. Springer-37

    5. Teed-38

    6. Bennett-42

    7. Bailer

    8. Dietrich

    9. Mander

    10. Walker

    11. Will

    12. Obrzut

    4:30 PM

    Legends

    Away

     Central 149

    Franklin 197

    Thu May 13

    MIC CHAMPIONSHIP

    1. Hardin

    2. Holubar

    3. Beetz

    4. Springer

    5. Teed

    5 PM

    Winding Ridge

    Away